Helpful Links

Staff Contact List

Community Services

Name Position Phone Email
Woods, Mark Community Services Manager
250-490-4132
Email
Shuttleworth, Justin Parks/Facilities Coordinator
250-490-4136
Email
Gartner, Candice Rural Projects Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

250-490-4218
Email
Roemer, Kim Administration Clerk

 

 

 

250-490-4233
Email

Area "D" Administrative Office

Name Position Phone Email
Schleppe, Shonna Area "D" - Rural Services Manager
778-515-5520
Email
Hansen, Vickie Clerk, Area "D"

 

 

778-515-5520
Email

No contacts or sub-categories found.

Recreation

Name Position Phone Email
Donoghue, Karl Similkameen Recreation Manager
250-499-2400
Email
Black, Janet Okanagan Falls Recreation Coordinator
250-497-8188
Email
Barroqueira, Luis Parks & Facilities Leadhand
Email
Wigley, Nancy Clerk, Kaleden/OK Falls Recreation

 

 

 

250-497-8188
Email
Linton, Deb Naramata Recreation Coordinator

 

 

 

250-490-4208
Email

Development Services

Name Position Phone Email
Dollevoet, Brad Development Services Manager

 

 

 

250-490-4109
Email

Planning Services

Name Position Phone Email
Garrish, Christopher Planning Supervisor
250-490-4101
Email
Riechert, Evelyn Planner
250-490-4204
Email
Donegan, Timothy Planning Technician
250-490-4212
Email
Taylor, Kevin Planning Technician

 

 

250-490-4213
Email
Hargrave, Anne Planning Technician
250-490-4102
Email
Feindell, Lauri Administrative Assistant
250-490-4107
Email
Gibbons, Sue Development Services Clerk
250-490-4108
Email

Building Services

Name Position Phone Email
Building Inspection Inquiries 250-490-4205
Email
Miller, Laura Building Inspection Services Supervisor
250-490-4122
Email
Jmioff, Wes Building Official
250-490-4220
Email
Petry, Mark Building Official
250-490-4126
Email
Wolf, Anton Building Official
250-490-4124
Email
Hough, Aaron Building Official
250-295-6685
Email
Crowell, Wanda Administrative Assistant
250-490-4205
Email
Gibbons, Sue Development Services Clerk
250-490-4108
Email
Inspection Request Line 250-490-4100

Bylaw Enforcement

Name Position Phone Email
Aylwin, Roza Bylaw Enforcement Coordinator
250-490-4130
Email
Murray, Cynthia Development Services Clerk

 

 

250-490-4215
Email
Animal Control Officer 250-490-4113
Email
SOS Security – Noise 250-492-0911

Public Works

Name Position Phone Email
Dougall, Janine Public Works Manager

 

 

 

 

250-490-4103
Email
Burton, Judy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4135
Email
Johnson, Janice Clerk
250-490-4144
Email

Engineering

Name Position Phone Email
Bloomfield, Liisa Engineering Supervisor
250-490-4229
Email
Pilling, Candace Engineering Technologist
250-490-4210
Email
Palmer, Rob Environmental Technician
250-490-4106
Email
Juch, Stephen Subdivision Supervisor
250-490-4133
Email
Kirkpatrick, Darcy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4112
Email

Operations Division

Solid Waste

Name Position Phone Email
Hamilton, Don Solid Waste Facilities Supervisor
250-492-2913
Email
Bennett, Wendy Solid Waste Facilities Coordinator
250-492-5795
Email
Baughen, Cameron Solid Waste Management Coordinator
250-490-4203
Email
Solid Waste Hotline 250-490-4129
Email
Campbell Mountain Landfill 250-492-2907
Email
City of Penticton Compost Facility 250-490-2500
Email
Keremeos Landfill 250-499-5005
Email
Okanagan Falls Landfill 250-497-7942
Email
Oliver Landfill 250-498-3316
Email

Utilities

Water (Faulder, Naramata, Olalla, West Bench, Sage Mesa, Gallagher Lake, Loose Bay)

Name Position Phone Email
Utility Emergency After Hours 250-490-4141
Email
Carlson, David Utilities Foreman - Water
250-490-4135
Email
Burton, Judy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4135
Email

Sewer (OK Falls, Gallagher Lake)

Name Position Phone Email
OK Falls Waste Water Treatment Plant 250-497-8790
Email
Anderson, Steve System Operator lll
250-490-4135
Email
Burton, Judy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4135
Email

Public Works Special Projects

Name Position Phone Email
Kirk, Zoe Projects Coordinator

Mosquito, Pest Control, Wildlife, Water Conservation

250-490-4110
Email
Scott, Lisa Contractor - Invasive Species Program Coordinator - OASISS
250-404-0115
Email

Finance

Name Position Phone Email
Hayter, Maureen Finance Manager

 

 

250-490-4230
Email
Evans-Macewan, Noelle Finance Supervisor
250-490-4105
Email
Cote, John Accountant
250-490-4200
Email
Philipps, Laura Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
250-490-4214
Email
Otteson, Patty Accounting Clerk/Utility Billing
250-490-4216
Email
Clarke, Debbie Accounting Clerk I

 

 

 

250-490-4111
Email
Sideroff, Michelle Accountant
250-490-4227
Email
Woodman, Candiss Accounting Clerk II

 

 

250-490-4206
Email
Finance Hotline 250-490-4140

Human Resources

Name Position Phone Email
Manders, Marnie Human Resources Manager
250-490-4138
Email
Beddome, Jacquie HR/OH&S Coordinator
250-490-4223
Email

Legislative Services

Name Position Phone Email
Newell, Bill Chief Administrative Officer
250-490-4104
Email
Malden, Christy Manager of Legislative Services
250-490-4146
Email
Cramm, Gillian Administrative Assistant
250-490-4145
Email
Schulz, Debbie Client Services Clerk

 

 

250-492-0237
Email
Goldsberry, Michelle Client Support Clerk
250-490-4121
Email
Paulhus, Debra Client Support Clerk

 

 

250-490-4211
Email
Lang, Christie Administrative Assistant

 

 

250-490-4119
Email

Information Services

Name Position Phone Email
Bouwmeester, Tim Information Services Manager
250-490-4127
Email
Chatterson, Kelly GIS Analyst
250-490-4201
Email
McLean, Rebecca GIS Programmer
250-490-4228
Email
Benn, Adam Systems Administrator
250-490-4226
Email
Kaur, Simrat IT Technician/Programmer
250-490-4209
Email
Semmelink, Xavier GIS Assistant

 

 

 

 

250-490-4118
Email